NadirAlphaNA EN · DE · ES · FR · 中文 · PL
Advertisement

Eckert & Ziegler Stock EUZ.DE

Eckert & Ziegler SE · IR documents · Reporting currency EUR · Quarterly reporting · Figures as of Q2 2026 · updated 2026-10-10 · checked 2026-10-10 · ISIN DE0005659700

Eckert & Ziegler stock (EUZ.DE): Quarterly and annual results since 2023 from Quarterly Report and IR documents: revenue, earnings, balance sheet, cash flow and management guidance, every figure with its source. As of 08/2026, quarterly reporting. Stock analysis by NadirAlpha. Revenue Q2 2026: EUR 76 million (-5% year on year). Latest reported (Q2 2026): Equity ratio, Pre-tax profit margin. Latest reading: Revenue decelerating, New market.

Revenue decelerating strategy: New market

NadirAlpha editorial team · About us · Methodology

The new quarter, monitored by AI. · NadirAlpha follows every stock through its original filings: the latest figures against their history, guidance against actuals; neutral, continuously updated, every figure clickable with its source.
AI-generated report · not investment advice · figures extracted automatically; please verify against the linked original more
AI-generatedCreated with AI assistance from the company's linked original filings (transparency per Art. 50 EU AI Act). More about the tool: Claude Code.
Not investment adviceNeutral financial information, no recommendation, no investment research within the meaning of MiFID II.
Verify yourselfFigures are extracted automatically, errors are possible. Every figure is clickable with its source; the issuer's original documents are always authoritative.
EditorialThe texts (business model, current status, development and others) are written AI-editorially from the original reports alone, cross-checked automatically and backed with sources; the company's own account, no assessment of our own. Methodology
AI research · This page works as a source-backed data basis for further research with AI assistants such as Claude; every figure remains verifiable via the source links.
Advertisement

Business Model#

What the company does and how it earns its money; written AI-editorially, exclusively from the company's original reports, without any assessment of our own. Methodology

Eckert & Ziegler SE is a German specialty company operating in the nuclear medicine and radiation technology sector. It develops, produces, and distributes radioactive components and equipment for medical, scientific, and industrial applications, with core business lines spanning radiopharma (including therapeutic radioisotopes such as Lutetium-177 and Ruthenium-106), medical radiation therapy products, and isotope products for calibration and industrial use. The company serves hospitals, pharmaceutical manufacturers, research institutions, and industrial customers worldwide, and additionally offers contract development and manufacturing services (CDMO) to third parties in the radiopharmaceutical space.

Advertisement

Current Status#

Summary of the most recent reporting period: core figures, drivers and management statements; written editorially from the current original report, every figure backed by a source number. Methodology

Assessment by NadirAlpha, as of Q2 2026.

Eckert & Ziegler reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of 76.4 million euros, net income of 12.1 million euros, and diluted EPS of 0.58 euros 114. Lutetium-177 revenues more than tripled and Contract Development and Manufacturing (CDMO) revenues nearly doubled year on year during the period 14. The company opened a medical isotope production facility in China, deepened its partnership with Thor Medical for Lead-212-based therapies, and received MDR certification for Ruthenium-106 eye applicators 14. The dividend for fiscal year 2025 was raised to 0.22 euros per share 14.
Management commentary on the FY2025 results (IR-Annual, 2026-03-23):
“The new laboratory building for future generators in Berlin celebrated its topping-out ceremony.” Dr. Harald Hasselmann, Vorsitzender des Vorstands 12 (translation, original on hover)
“In the Czech Republic, we were able to successfully scale the production of the therapeutic radioisotope Actinium-225 in order to expand our isotope portfolio.” Dr. Harald Hasselmann, Vorsitzender des Vorstands 12 (translation, original on hover)
Revenue · 2026-Q276€m−5.2 % vs. 2025-Q2
Net profit · 2026-Q212€m+1.7 % vs. 2025-Q2
EPS · 2026-Q20.58€+3.6 % vs. 2025-Q2
Revenue trend
Guidance
For FY2026, the company guides Revenue ~320 €m (raised); EBITDA (adjusted) ~80 €m (raised). 14
Profitability
Operating income in 2026-Q2 was 17.4 million euros and net income reached 12.1 million euros, with diluted EPS of 0.58 euros 114. Free cash flow for the quarter was 3.4 million euros after capital expenditures of 4.2 million euros 114. Income from equity-accounted associates rose by 31.6% to 0.4 million euros in the period, driven primarily by positive valuation effects at the Qi Kang Medical stake 14.
Leverage
At the end of 2026-Q2, the company held cash of 110.2 million euros, resulting in a net cash position of 99.8 million euros 114. No net-debt/EBITDA (LTM) ratio is reported in the available disclosures. The cash balance was lower than at the close of 2026-Q1 (123.8 million euros), while the company remained in an overall net cash position.
Management view
The company deepened its partnership with Thor Medical for the development of Lead-212 (Pb-212)-based therapies, strengthening its pipeline in targeted alpha therapy 14. Eckert & Ziegler obtained MDR certification for its Ruthenium-106 eye applicators for the treatment of ocular tumors, broadening the regulatory pathway for this product in European markets 14. The dividend for fiscal year 2025 was raised to 0.22 euros per share 14.
Change
On a first-half basis, operating cash flow declined by 41.7% to 12.8 million euros year on year, with the company citing the absence of a prior-year payment from Chinese joint venture Qi Kang Medical as the primary reason 14. Second-quarter standalone operating cash flow was 7.6 million euros 114.
Risks (current)
Eckert & Ziegler faces a lawsuit by private individuals against the State of Lower Saxony seeking revocation of the handling permit at the Braunschweig facility, with a significant share of the site's output potentially affected 12. Infrastructure recovery costs from a cyberattack in early 2025 continue to burden operations, with effects on the running business and the financial statements noted for the current fiscal year 12. The Pentixapharm Holding AG convertible bond carries a reported derivative accounting risk of 0.4 million euros 10 and potential maximum cash outflows of 9.0 million euros through December 2026 12, while uncertainty from international trade and sanctions policy and the Middle East conflict adds to the broader risk environment 14.
New this reporting period
During Q2 2026, Eckert & Ziegler opened a medical isotope production facility in Changzhou/Jintan, China, in cooperation with local partner DongCheng Pharma 14. The facility expands the company's manufacturing presence into the Chinese domestic market for medical isotopes. No other M&A or product launch events dated to Q2 2026 are recorded in the available inputs.
Advertisement

Price & Chart#

Interactive price chart (TradingView) and the trend of key figures from the core tables. Methodology

Daily candles with news and earnings markers. Loads only on click.

Advertisement · affiliate links; we may earn a commissionAffiliate partnerships help us keep these reports free and regularly updated.
Advertisement

Share-Price Drivers#

Factors the company itself names as material for its business development (IR-based); reproduced neutrally, no price forecast and no assessment of our own. Methodology

Expansion of the Medical/radiopharmaceutical business and therapeutic-isotope supply (Actinium-225, Lutetium-177)
Medical is the larger segment and is growing while Isotope Products is softer, so group momentum is increasingly driven by demand for therapeutic radioisotopes and contract manufacturing (13, 12)
Medical segment growth / radioligand-therapy demand
Medical revenue is expanding versus a softer Isotope Products segment, supported by a widening slate of supply and manufacturing agreements (13, 12)
Actinium-225 production ramp and supply contracts
Successful Ac-225 production start (Dec 2024) and Prague production facility, plus multiple supply/licence deals (Telix, Full-Life, Nucleus Radiopharma, GlyTherix, Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Qi Kang JV) point to gaining traction (8, 12)
Contract manufacturing / CDMO and partnership pipeline
Formation of Eckert & Ziegler CDMO Europe GmbH and framework/manufacturing agreements (Archeus/ART-101, Bicycle Therapeutics, SK Biopharmaceuticals, AtomVie, Pentixapharm) broaden the contract-manufacturing book (11, 12)
Capacity expansion / new production sites
New production facilities commissioned, including the Jintan (China) first expansion stage and a medical-isotope site in China, plus the Dresden-Rossendorf building (8, 14)
Regulatory approvals for diagnostic products (GalliaPharm)
GalliaPharm 68Ge/68Ga generator received EU approval and market approval in Japan, extending its geographic reach (8, 11)
Isotope Products segment
Isotope Products revenue direction is lower, trailing the faster-growing Medical segment (13)
Profitability and guidance
Reported profitability was higher and full-year guidance was confirmed (114, 112)

Sector trend: Demand for therapeutic radioisotopes such as Actinium-225 and Lutetium-177 is heading higher, reflected in a growing book of supply and contract-manufacturing agreements and in capacity additions across new production sites (8, 12). Group profitability was higher and guidance confirmed, with the Medical segment utilisation trending up while the older Isotope Products business is softer (13, 114).

Advertisement

Event Timeline#

This timeline collects the material events from the original reports: guidance changes, revenue and margin signals, strategy shifts, product and M&A announcements. Methodology

Overview: one dot per event · click jumps to the period
earningsrevenuemarginguidancestrategyfinancials2023-Q12023-Q22023-Q32024-Q12024-Q22024-Q32024-Q42025-Q12025-Q22025-Q32026-Q12026-Q2
2026 · 10 events

2026-Q2 · Apr to Jun 2026

revenue 2026-08-12
Lutetium-177 revenues more than tripled in H1 14
revenue 2026-08-12
Contract Manufacturing & Development (CDMO) revenues nearly doubled in H1 14
New market 2026-08-12
Production site for medical isotopes opened in Changzhou/Jintan, China with DongCheng Pharma 14
Revenue decelerating 2026-08-12
Revenue growth decelerated to -5.2% YoY (prior period +6.9%). 114

2026-Q1 · Jan to Mar 2026

revenue 2026-05-11
Q1 revenue up 7% to 72.9 Mio. € year-on-year 13
Margin expanding 2026-05-11
Medical segment gross margin up 2 percentage points to 58% 13
New market 2026-05-11
Actinium-225 production volume transferred to high-volume production 13
earnings 2026-03-23
Net income rose 47% to 48.8 million euros; diluted EPS reached 0.78 12
Margin expanding 2026-03-23
EBIT margin expanded from 20% to 24%; adjusted EBIT margin from 22% to 25% 12
Divestiture 2026-03-23
Pentixapharm group spun off in October 2025 12
2025 · 12 events

2025-Q3 · Jul to Sep 2025

“Buy recommendation with a price target of 24.00 €” Berenberg, Analyst 11 (translation, original on hover)
Revenue accelerating 2025-11-12
Nine-month revenue grew 4% to 224.1 million euros 11
New market 2025-11-12
GalliaPharm® 68Ge/68Ga radionuclide generator received market approval in Japan 11
Strategic pivot 2025-11-12
Capital increase from company funds with 2:1 stock split implemented on 15 August 2025 11

2025-Q2 · Apr to Jun 2025

“Wir helfen zu heilen!” Dr. Harald Hasselmann, Vorsitzender des Vorstands 8
Revenue accelerating 2025-08-07
H1 2025 revenue grew 2% to 148.8 million euros; cyberattack-related delivery delays for Gallium generators largely recovered 10
Margin expanding 2025-08-07
Pretax revenue margin expanded from 20.0% to 22.0% in H1 2025 10
New market 2025-08-07
Illuccix® PSMA-PET diagnostic received regulatory approval in Germany 10
Revenue accelerating 2025-06-05
Full-year group revenue rose 20% to a new company record of 295.9 million EUR 8
Strategic pivot 2025-06-05
Spin-off of Pentixapharm AG completed 2 October 2024; group refocused on radioisotope core business 8
New market 2025-06-05
Ac-225 production facility in Czech Republic commenced operations with first production achieved in December 2024 8

2025-Q1 · Jan to Mar 2025

Revenue decelerating 2025-05-12
Q1 revenue grew 1% to 68.2 million euros despite a February cyberattack that caused temporary delivery stops for Gallium generators 9
New market 2025-05-12
Ac-225 cyclotron technology license signed with Chinese joint venture Qi Kang Medical; one-time payment of 10 million euros plus royalties 9
New market 2025-05-12
Strategic partnership established with Bicycle Therapeutics for radioisotope supply and development of Bicycle Radio Conjugates 9
2024 · 11 events

2024-Q4 · Oct to Dec 2024

Revenue accelerating 2025-06-05
Revenue growth accelerated to +29.3% YoY (prior period +6.4%). 112

2024-Q3 · Jul to Sep 2024

revenue 2024-11-18
Nine-month 2024 revenue rose 17% to 215.5 million EUR 15
New market 2024-11-18
European Commission granted approval for Ge-68/Ga-68 radionuclide generator GalliaPharm 15
New market 2024-11-18
Multi-year contract signed with Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited for the ProstACT GLOBAL Phase III study 15
Revenue decelerating 2024-11-18
Revenue growth decelerated to +6.4% YoY (prior period +29.7%). 111
Cash flow inflection 2024-11-18
Operating cash flow reached EUR 27.6 million vs EUR 8.5 million in 2023-Q3 (×3.2). 111

2024-Q2 · Apr to Jun 2024

Revenue accelerating 2024-09-09
H1 2024 group revenue rose 23% to 145.4 million EUR 7
Guidance raised 2024-09-09
FY 2024 EBIT before special items guidance raised to approximately 70 million EUR from approximately 60 million EUR 7
Strategic pivot 2024-09-09
AGM voted on 26 June 2024 to approve the spin-off of Pentixapharm AG 7

2024-Q1 · Jan to Mar 2024

“Wir helfen zu heilen” Dr. Harald Hasselmann, Vorstandsvorsitzender 5
Margin compressing 2024-03-19
EBIT margin fell from 21% (2022) to 18% (2023); EBIT of EUR 45.5 million declined 3% despite an 11% revenue increase 5
Divestiture 2024-03-19
Board and supervisory board resolved spin-off of up to 80% of Pentixapharm AG; clinical assets (Pentixapharm AG and Myelo Therapeutics GmbH) classified as discontinued operations under IFRS 5 5
2023 · 7 events

2023-Q3 · Jul to Sep 2023

Divestiture 2023-11-14
Pentixapharm GmbH converted to AG; supervisory board approved review and preparation of a potential spin-off of up to 100% of Pentixapharm AG 2
New market 2023-11-14
Signed ten-year Lu-177 supply agreement with Point BioPharma with total volume exceeding €100 million; reservation agreement with PharmaLogic for carrier-free Ac-225 concluded 2

2023-Q2 · Apr to Jun 2023

Revenue decelerating 2023-09-19
Revenue growth decelerated to +5.4% YoY (prior period +16.0%). 107
Margin compressing 2023-08-10
H1 EBITDA fell 10% to €25.6 million and EBIT fell 17% to €19.5 million, driven by higher cost of sales, currency effects and higher interest rates 4
New market 2023-08-10
Signed supply agreement with POINT Biopharma for carrier-free Ac-225 in GMP quality; German authorities granted GMP manufacturing permit for carrier-free Lu-177 4

2023-Q1 · Jan to Mar 2023

Revenue accelerating ◦ 2023-09-19
Q1 revenue rose 16% to EUR 57.9 million, with the Medical segment up 20% and Isotope Products up 13% year on year 3
Strategic pivot 2023-09-19
AGM on 7 June 2023 approved conversion to European SE form; Dr. Andreas Eckert's planned transition from management board to supervisory board announced 3
Advertisement

Key Figures (€m)#

The company's core financial figures in three views, one below the other: fiscal years (as reported; after restatements the table shows the most recent filing version, marked), half-years (6-month basis, H2 = second half on its own) and quarters (3-month basis, not cumulative). All values are extracted automatically from the filings; errors are possible; please verify decision-relevant figures yourself by clicking through to the linked original. Methodology

All figures serve only to support your own investment decision and are not a recommendation; the company's original reports are authoritative.

Revenue (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 246246FY2024FY2024: 296296FY2025FY2025: 312312
Net income (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 2626FY2024FY2024: 3333FY2025FY2025: 4949
EPS (€) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 1.261.26FY2024FY2024: 0.530.53FY2025FY2025: 0.780.78
Operating cash flow (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 4747FY2024FY2024: 6767FY2025FY2025: 5858
Revenue (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 70702024-Q42024-Q4: 80802025-Q12025-Q1: 68682025-Q22025-Q2: 81812025-Q32025-Q3: 75752025-Q42025-Q4: 88882026-Q12026-Q1: 73732026-Q22026-Q2: 7676
Net income (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 552024-Q42024-Q4: 992025-Q12025-Q1: 10102025-Q22025-Q2: 12122025-Q32025-Q3: 992025-Q42025-Q4: 18182026-Q12026-Q1: 10102026-Q22026-Q2: 1212
EPS (€) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 0.090.092024-Q42024-Q4: 0.440.442025-Q12025-Q1: 0.160.162025-Q22025-Q2: 0.560.562025-Q32025-Q3: 0.140.142025-Q42025-Q4: 0.880.882026-Q12026-Q1: 0.170.172026-Q22026-Q2: 0.580.58
Operating cash flow (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 28282024-Q42024-Q4: 22222025-Q12025-Q1: 772025-Q22025-Q2: 15152025-Q32025-Q3: 18182025-Q42025-Q4: 19192026-Q12026-Q1: 552026-Q22026-Q2: 88
Cash (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 6868FY2024FY2024: 118118FY2025FY2025: 129129
Debt (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 2626FY2024FY2024: 2020FY2025FY2025: 1414
Net Debt (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: -42-42FY2024FY2024: -98-98FY2025FY2025: -115-115
Capex (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 2626FY2024FY2024: 1414FY2025FY2025: 1313
FCF (€m) · annual basis, as reported
FY2023FY2023: 2121FY2024FY2024: 5353FY2025FY2025: 4545
Cash (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 98982024-Q42024-Q4: 1181182025-Q12025-Q1: 1181182025-Q22025-Q2: 1121122025-Q32025-Q3: 1211212025-Q42025-Q4: 1291292026-Q12026-Q1: 1241242026-Q22026-Q2: 110110
Debt (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 22222024-Q42024-Q4: 20202025-Q12025-Q1: 18182025-Q22025-Q32025-Q3: 15152025-Q42025-Q4: 14142026-Q12026-Q1: 12122026-Q22026-Q2: 1010
Net Debt (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: -76-762024-Q42024-Q4: -98-982025-Q12025-Q1: -100-1002025-Q22025-Q32025-Q3: -106-1062025-Q42025-Q4: -115-1152026-Q12026-Q1: -112-1122026-Q22026-Q2: -100-100
Capex (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 332024-Q42024-Q4: 222025-Q12025-Q1: 552025-Q22025-Q2: 662025-Q32025-Q3: 222025-Q42025-Q4: 112026-Q12026-Q1: 662026-Q22026-Q2: 44
FCF (€m) · quarterly basis, as reported
2024-Q32024-Q3: 25252024-Q42024-Q4: 20202025-Q12025-Q1: 222025-Q22025-Q2: 10102025-Q32025-Q3: 16162025-Q42025-Q4: 18182026-Q12026-Q1: -0-02026-Q22026-Q2: 33
Shown: the most recent fiscal years. Full history since FY2022 is on record.

Fiscal years

Amounts in €m · EPS in € per share · as reported
PeriodRevenueOp. incomeNet incomeEPS (€)OCFSource
FY2025312°76.1~48.8°0.7858.4°112
FY2024295.961.133.3°0.5366.6°8
FY2023246.145.5EBIT26.3°1.26°47.4°1

Quarters

Amounts in €m · EPS in € per share · as reported
PeriodPublishedRevenueOp. incomeNet incomeEPS (€)FCFCashNet DebtSource
2026-Q2*2026-08-1276.417.412.10.58*≈3.4110.2-99.8114
2026-Q1*2026-05-1172.91610.40.17-0.4123.8-111.8113
2025-Q4*2026-03-2387.826.818.50.88*≈17.7128.7°-115.2112
2025-Q3*2025-11-1275.3158.60.1415.8121-105.9111
2025-Q2*2025-08-0780.618.511.90.569.6112.3–10
2025-Q1*2025-05-1268.215.89.80.162.1118.1-99.5109
2024-Q4*2025-06-0580.414.49.30.44*≈20118.2°-97.98
2024-Q3*2024-11-1870.115.45.4~0.0924.797.6°-76.115
2024-Q2*2025-08-0777.8179.9~0.468.276.6°-53.110
2024-Q1*2024-07-1567.614.2EBIT8.7~0.42*≈-0.266.3-41.26
2023-Q4*2024-03-1962.211.85.70.27*≈7.768°-41.6~1
2023-Q3*2024-11-1865.915.19.6~0.461.688.4-50.2115
2023-Q2*2023-09-1960126.30.30*≈0.477.1-47.83
2023-Q1*2023-09-1957.99.4EBIT4.80.23-1.779.8-54.4103
* derived: values with formula provenance (hover); Q4 = FY − 9M · H2 = FY − H1 · EPS via implied shares · net debt = financial debt − cash · FCF = OCF − |capex|.
Columns not reported in this reporting cadence are hidden: Op. income (adj.), EBITDA (adj.), EPS adj. (not reported in any source for these periods).
Advertisement

Balance Sheet & Cash Flow (€m)#

Point-in-time balance sheet items (e.g. cash, financial debt) and cash flow items (operating cash flow, investments/capex) per fiscal year, half-year and quarter. All values are extracted automatically from the filings; errors are possible; please verify decision-relevant figures yourself by clicking through to the linked original. Methodology

Fiscal years

Amounts in €m · as reported
PeriodPublishedCashDebtNet DebtD&AOCFCapexFCFSource
FY20252026-03-23128.7°13.5-115.2–58.4°13.245.2112
FY20242025-06-05118.2°20.3-97.90.166.6°13.852.88
FY20232024-03-1968°26.4~-41.6~0.547.4°26.321.11

Quarters

Amounts in €m · as reported
PeriodPublishedCashDebtNet DebtOCFCapexFCFSource
2026-Q22026-08-12110.210.4-99.87.64.23.4114
2026-Q12026-05-11123.811.9-111.85.25.6-0.4113
2025-Q42026-03-23128.7°13.5-115.218.71.117.7112
2025-Q32025-11-1212115-105.917.61.815.8111
2025-Q22025-08-07112.3––15.15.59.610
2025-Q12025-05-12118.118.5-99.574.92.1109
2024-Q42025-06-05118.2°20.3-97.921.51.5208
2024-Q32024-11-1897.6°21.6-76.127.62.924.715
2024-Q22025-08-0776.6°23.5-53.113.35.18.210
2024-Q12024-07-1566.325.1-41.24.14.3-0.26
2023-Q42024-03-1968°26.4~-41.6~16.897.71
2023-Q32024-11-1888.438.2-50.28.56.81.6115
2023-Q22023-09-1977.129.3-47.86.86.40.43
2023-Q12023-09-1979.825.5-54.42.34-1.7103
Debt = long-term + current · Net debt = debt − cash · FCF = OCF − capex.
Advertisement

Revenue by Type (as of 2026-Q2 · EURm · 3/3)#

Revenue split by segment or product type, exactly as the company itself reports it. Methodology

SegmentSincePeriodBasisRevenueGrowthMarginSource
Medical2022-Q12026-Q13M41.520%58%13
Isotope Products2022-Q12026-Q13M31.5-6%43%13
Other2022-Q1FY202512M0––12
Advertisement

Products & M&A (20/60 active+recent)#

Product announcements from the reports; market launches, approvals, partnerships; with first mention (date) and source. Methodology

Product/LineSinceStatusSource
Medical isotope production facility in China2026-06Launched14
Presentation at J.P. Morgan Healthcare Conference in San Francisco2026-03Planned13
Increase in Actinium-225 production volume2026-03Launched13
Board size reduction2026Planned12
New laboratory building in Berlin2025-10Planned12
GalliaPharm® 68Ge/68Ga Radionuclide Generator Market Approval Japan2025-09Launched11
Share capital increase and stock split2025-08Launched12
Illuccix® PSMA-PET Diagnostics2025-06Launched10
GMP-compliant Ac-225 market launch2025-06Planned8
Stock split and capital increase from company funds2025-06Planned10
Theralugand® (Lu-177) national market approval in Europe2025-04Launched12
Eckert & Ziegler CDMO Europe GmbH founding2025-03Launched11
Dr. Gunnar Mann joins executive board2025-01Launched8
Theralugan® EU approval national implementation2025Launched12
Lu-177 (Theralugand®) for AtomVie Global Radiopharma2025Planned12
Supply agreement with SK Biopharmaceuticals2025Stable12
Illuccix® PSMA-PET diagnostic market approval in Germany2025Launched12
Gallium-68 generator GalliaPharm® approval in Japan2025Launched12
GalliaPharm® market approval in Japan2025Launched12
Ac-225 Initiative (6x)2024Launched12
New production facility in China (Jintan) first expansion stage completed2024-12Launched8
Lu-177 radionuclide generator European approval2024-12Launched8
Supply agreement with Ariceum Therapeutics2024-12Launched8
Successful production start Actinium-2252024-12Launched8
Regulatory submission GalliaPharm with Japanese health authority2024-09Planned8
Supply agreement with Glytherix2024-09Launched8
Cooperation and license agreement Actinium-225 with Telix2024-09Launched8
GalliaPharm EU Approval (x2)2024-09Launched8
European contract manufacturer for ProstACT Global Phase III by Telix2024-09Launched8
European approval Theralugand® Lutetium-177 Chloride2024-09Launched8
Dresden-Rossendorf Operations Building Opening (x2)2024-09Launched8
Phase III study with PentixaFor (2x)2024-06Launched8
Opening Actinium-225 production facility in Prague2024-06Launched8
Boston Radionuclide Theranostics Forum second edition2024-06Launched8
Best Managed Companies Award by Deloitte Private2024-06Launched8
Partnership with ArtBio for Lead-212 manufacturing2024-03Launched8
MDR certification for prostate seeds2024-03Launched8
MDR certification for prostate seeds by DEKRA Certification B.V.2024-03Launched6
Expansion of Gallium-68 activities in Japan with Novartis2024-03Planned8
AC-225 and LU-177 for Nucleus Radiopharma2024-03Launched8
AC-225 supply agreement with Full-Life Technologies2024-03Launched8
New diagnostic products by Tecnonuclear S.A.2024Planned5
Market approvals new products GalliaPharm®2024Planned5
GMP facility Berlin acceptance2024Planned5
Actinium-225 planned for market2024Planned5
Actinium-225 Production Braunschweig2024Planned5
Production Facility Qi Kang Medical Technology Ltd. (Jintan, China)2023-06Planned4
Clinical Study PentixaPharm Aldosterone Imaging (Monash Health, Melbourne)2023-06Launched4
Phase I/II Dose-Finding Study PentixaPharm2023-06Planned4
PENTIXAFOR (Boclatixafotide) Phase II Study for Cardiovascular Indications2023-03Launched3
Drug Master File for (177Lu)Lutetium Chloride Filed with FDA2023-03Launched3
Environmental Permit Production Site Jintan China2023Launched5
Pentixather Phase I/II Study University Hospital Essen2023Launched5
Pentixapharm CXCR4 Study Primary Hyperaldosteronism2023Launched5
PENTIXAFOR Phase II Cardiovascular Indication University Hospital Lausanne2023Launched5
Supply Agreement Lutetium-177 Point Biopharma2023Launched5
Supply Agreement Lutetium-177 Ablaze Pharmaceuticals2023Launched5
Manufacturing Authorization Lutetium-177 (2x)2023Launched4
Drug Master File (DMF) Type II Lutetium-177 FDA2023Launched5
10-Year Supply Agreement Lutetium-177 with Major Pharmaceutical Company2023Launched5
Advertisement

M&A (32)#

All recorded acquisitions (purchases) and divestitures/exits with date, short description and source; deliberately including smaller transactions that summaries often miss. Methodology

Acquisitions · 24Divestitures/exits · 7older: 1 (in the table)
2023202420252026

Acquisitions

Transaction / stakeDateTypeSource
Cooperation with Molecular Partners on Radio-DARPin Therapeutics2026-03Completed13
Manufacturing Agreement with Pentixapharm for Y90-PentixaTher (2x)2025-06Completed12
Partnership with Bicycle Therapeutics (2x)2025-03Completed12
Lutetium-177 supply agreement AtomVie Global2025-03Completed9
Ac-225 license agreement with Qi Kang Medical (JV with DC Pharma) (2x)2025-03Completed12
Ac-225 for GlyTherix Ltd. (2x)2025-03Completed12
Ac-225 for Actinium Pharmaceuticals (2x)2025-03Completed12
Long-term collaboration with Czech Ústav jaderné fyziky (UJF) for Ac-225 production2025Completed12
ART-101 framework agreement with Archeus Technologies (2x)2025Completed11
Ac-225 Cyclotron Technology Cooperation Agreement with Telix2024-11Completed15
Telix Pharmaceuticals ProstACT GLOBAL Phase III Supply Agreement2024-09Completed15
Acquisition of target discovery unit of Glycotope GmbH by Pentixapharm AG2024-07Completed7
Partnership with Novartis Pharma K.K. for Gallium-68 labeled diagnostics in Japan2024-03Completed6
Supply agreement with Nucleus Radiopharma for Lutetium-177 and Actinium-2252024-03Completed6
Conversion to Societas Europaea (SE)2024-03Completed8
Joint venture with DongCheng Pharma for Qi Kang Medical Technology2023-11Completed5
No-carrier-added Lutetium-177 supply agreement with Point BioPharma2023-09Completed2
Actinium-225 supply agreement with POINT Biopharma Global Inc.2023-06Completed4
Tecnonuclear SA, Argentina - residual payment2023-01Completed3
Actinium-225 reservation agreement PharmaLogic (2x)2023Completed2
Long-term collaboration with UJF for Ac-225 production (2x)2023Completed8
Cooperation with Reflexion Medical and Telix Pharmaceuticals (2x)2023Completed2
Joint venture with Atom Mines LLC for Ytterbium-176 production2023Completed5
Joint venture DongCheng Pharma (DC Pharma) China2023Completed5
Tecnonuclear S.A. acquisition (SPECT diagnostics)2022Completed5

Divestitures / exits

Transaction / stakeDateTypeSource
Sale of remaining stake in BEBIG Medical GmbH2024-06Divested7
Pentixapharm AG spin-off (6x)2024Divested8
BEBIG Medical GmbH disposal of remaining shares2024Divested12
Qi Kang Medical Technology deconsolidation2023-12Divested5
Spin-off of clinical assets (Pentixapharm AG and Myelo Therapeutics GmbH)2023-12Divested6
Myelo Therapeutics GmbH sale to Pentixapharm AG2023-09Divested5
Sale of Wolf-Medizintechnik GmbH and HDR business2023-03Divested3
Advertisement

Risks (49 since the annual report of 2026-03-23, 124 tracked in total)#

Risk factors the company itself names in its reports, merged by topic across periods, with category, first and last mention and source. Methodology

RiskCategoryFirst reportedLast reported
International trade and sanctions policy as well as the conflict in the Middle East give rise to heightened uncertaintyGeopolitics2026-Q2
2026-08-12 14
2026-Q2
2026-08-12 14
Hedging structure for USD cash flows limits upside potential upon appreciation of the US dollarMacro2026-Q1
2026-05-11 13
2026-Q2
2026-08-12 14
Inflation loss under IAS 29 in Argentina reduces to EUR 0.972 millionFinancial2023-Q3
2023-11-14 2
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Higher risk from cost increases in the disposal of radioactive waste; provisions account for inflation-driven cost increasesFinancialFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
The ten largest customers account for approximately 27% of total output; risk of demand reductionCustomersFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Various contingent liabilities exist for guarantees and letters of comfort for subsidiariesLegalFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Action by private individuals against the State of Lower Saxony seeking revocation of the handling permit at the Braunschweig site; a material portion of operations affectedLegalFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Convertible bond of Pentixapharm Holding AG with maximum cash outflows of EUR 9.0 million up to 31 December 2026Legal2025-Q3
2025-11-12 11
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Pentixapharm Holding AG Wandelanleihe; maximaler Mittelabfluss bis längstens 31. Dezember 2026LegalFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Dependence on disposal options; closure or delayed opening of disposal facilities may lead to cost increasesRegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Market entry barriers arising from regulatory approval requirements; operating licences required from LAGeSo, TÜV Nord, BfArM, FDA, NRCRegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Obligations for the removal of radioactive residual materials with provisions of EUR 43.5 million (decommissioning and disposal)RegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Security deposit for radioactive substances ordered pursuant to the Radiation Protection Act (EUR 0.9 million)RegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Cyberattack in fiscal year 2025 with effects on ongoing operations and the annual financial statementsTechnology2025-Q1
2025-05-12 9
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Cyberangriff Anfang 2025 führte zu Infrastruktur-WiederherstellungskostenTechnologyFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Convertible bond of Pentixapharm Holding AG with derivative accounting; recognised risk EUR 0.4 millionLegal2025-Q2
2025-08-07 10
2025-Q2
2025-08-07 10
Veränderungen der Materialkosten können Profitabilität beeinträchtigenFinancial2026-Q1
2026-05-11 13
2026-Q1
2026-05-11 13
Geopolitische Entwicklungen im Nahen Osten führen zu erhöhter wirtschaftlicher UnsicherheitGeopolitics2026-Q1
2026-05-11 13
2026-Q1
2026-05-11 13
Possible effects of the war in Ukraine and international trade sanctions policyGeopolitics2024-Q2
2024-07-15 6
2026-Q1
2026-05-11 13
Cyberattack carried out in February 2025; no material impairments across segments; extensive information security measures implementedCyberFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Environmental and sustainability obligations pursuant to ESRS; treatment and disposal of radioactive materialsESGFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
An increase in the level of interest rates may lead to a decline in fair values; impairment requirements at group level possibleFinancialFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
The economic success of the medical divisions depends on cost reimbursement for applicationsFinancialFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
General risk of list price increases by suppliers; countermeasures through price negotiations and strategic procurement decisionsFinancialFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Ausreichende finanzielle Mittel vorhanden; Nettoliquidität zum Jahresende stabilFinancialFY2024
2025-06-05 8
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Mehrsprachige Operationen mit WechselkursrisikenFinancialFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Loan liabilities partially at fixed rate, partially at variable rate with interest rate capFinancialFY2024
2025-06-05 8
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Eckert & Ziegler exposed primarily on the procurement side; deliveries from Russia continuing; alternative suppliers available for most radioisotopesGeopolitics2024-Q2
2024-09-09 7
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Geopolitical tensions in the Middle East and western Pacific region could increase trade restrictions; the Group sees no undue riskGeopoliticsFY2024
2025-06-05 8
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Credit checks for new customers; deliveries partially secured by advance payments, guarantees or letters of creditCustomersFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Revenue concentrated in the United States at EUR 168.6 millionCustomersFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Risk of supply shortages and production outages; mitigated by inventory holdings and alternative sources of supplySupply chainFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Business operations depend on the availability of radioactive materialsSupply chainFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Lieferketten-Diskussionen in Radiopharmazie-Branche als identifiziertes RisikoSupply chainFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Highly specialised radionuclides and components require secure supply chains; qualification of alternative suppliers and processes necessarySupply chainFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
USD-Abwertung belastet Ergebnisse, EUR-Stärke vermindert FinanzmittelbestandMacroFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Potential impact of tariffs on business developmentMacroFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Andauernde Zolldiskussionen und Handelsembargos beeinflussen GeschäftstätigkeitMarketFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Exposure to USD, Brazilian Real and Argentine Peso; offset by global production networkMarketFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Abhängigkeit von spezialisierten Mitarbeitern; freiwerdende Positionen teilweise nur verzögert besetzbarPeopleFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Spezialisierte Fachkräfte in Radioisototpenindustrie erforderlichPeopleFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Requirement for special regulatory permits for manufacturing and shipment; risk of regulatory changes; close cooperation with authoritiesRegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Changes in technology and products for cancer treatment and nuclear medicine imaging influence state regulations and healthcare frameworksRegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Handling permit required; withdrawal possible in the event of non-compliance with regulationsRegulatoryFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Entwicklungsprojekte können aufgrund schnellerer Marktentwicklungen oder falscher Zielausrichtung erfolglos seinTechnologyFY2023
2024-03-19 5
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Produkct liability risks aus Radioaktivität; strengen Qualitätskriterien unterworfen; ISO-zertifizierung; regelmäßige Schulungen zu Arbeitssicherheit und StrahlenschutzTechnologyFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Risk that improved procedures by competitors could affect key markets; diversification across multiple business segments provides protectionCompetitionFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Wenige Anbieter in internationalen Märkten; Eckert & Ziegler hat keine direkten Wettbewerber mit vergleichbarem Produktportfolio, aber potenzielle Konkurrenz in speziellen MarktnischenCompetitionFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Market characterised by rapid technological advancement and continuously new scientific discoveriesCompetitionFY2025
2026-03-23 12
FY2025
2026-03-23 12
Advertisement

Reported KPIs (as disclosed) (85)#

Figures the company discloses itself in addition to the standard financials; order intake, recurring revenue, user or unit counts, adjusted measures. Methodology

Company-specific KPIs verbatim from the filings (English, as disclosed; not normalised). Balance-sheet and boilerplate items filtered.
DatePeriodKPIValue / changeSource
2026-08-122026-Q2Pre-tax profit margin2214
2026-08-122026-Q2Equity ratio5714
2026-05-112026-Q1Pre-tax profit margin2113
2026-05-112026-Q1Equity ratio56,513
2026-05-112026-Q1Gross margin Medical5813
2026-05-112026-Q1Gross margin Isotope Products4313
2026-03-23FY2025net debt-114.236 Mio. €12
2026-03-23FY2025Tax rate Medical2312
2026-03-23FY2025Tax rate Isotope Products1912
2026-03-23FY2025Tax rate32%12
2026-03-23FY2025Net financial position115,212
2026-03-23FY2025Share of women3112
2026-03-23FY2025Staff turnover rate912
2026-03-23FY2025Equity ratio55%12
2026-03-23FY2025Equity253,4 Mio. €12
2026-03-23FY2025EBITDA90,8 (EUR thousands)12
2026-03-23FY2025Adjusted EBIT margin25%12
2026-03-23FY2025EBIT margin24%12
2026-03-23FY2025Average age4112
2026-03-23FY2025Weighted average shares outstanding62,612
2026-03-23FY2025Dividend0,2212
2026-03-23FY2025Book value per share4,0512
2026-03-23FY2025Gross margin Medical6712
2026-03-23FY2025Gross margin Isotope Products4012
2026-03-23FY2025Total assets457,9 Mio. €12
2026-03-23FY2025Employees year-end1.11612
2026-03-23FY2025Employees average1.10512
2025-11-122025-Q3Pre-tax profit margin (prior year)2011
2025-11-122025-Q3Pre-tax profit margin2111
2025-11-122025-Q3Employees (31 December 2024)1.14311
2025-11-122025-Q3Employees (30 September 2025)1.11211
2025-11-122025-Q3Equity ratio51.611
2025-08-072025-Q2Employees1.09810
2025-05-122025-Q1Pre-tax profit margin22.09
2025-05-122025-Q1Equity ratio51.69
2025-06-05FY2024Net liquidity98,135 Mio. €8
2025-06-05FY2024Tax rate30%8
2025-06-05FY2024Net financial position98,08
2025-06-05FY2024Equity ratio50%8
2025-06-05FY2024EBIT margin20%8
2025-06-05FY2024Book value per share10,72 €8
2025-06-05FY2024Employees year-end1.0858
2025-06-05FY2024Employees annual average1.0918
2024-11-182024-Q3Employees1.14315
2024-09-092024-Q2Pre-tax profit margin207
2024-09-092024-Q2Employees end of period1.0857
2024-07-152024-Q2Pre-tax profit margin206
2024-07-152024-Q2Employees end of period1.0726
2024-07-152024-Q2Equity ratio51,96
2024-03-19FY2023Revenue per employee185 Tsd. €5
2024-03-19FY2023Tax rate27%5
2024-03-19FY2023Radiopharmaceuticals revenue126 Mio. €5
2024-03-19FY2023Number of employees1.0955
2024-03-19FY2023Employees year-end1.0755
2024-03-19FY2023Equity ratio51%5
2024-03-19FY2023Equity222,25
2024-03-19FY2023EBIT margin18%5
2024-03-19FY2023Weighted average shares outstanding20,85
2024-03-19FY2023Dividend0,055
2024-03-19FY2023Book value per share (31 Dec)10,75
2024-03-19FY2023Total assets439,45
2024-03-19FY2023Employees annual average1.0355
2024-03-19FY2023Employees at year-end1.0755
2024-03-19FY2023Average employees during the year1.0355
2023-11-142023-Q3Pre-tax profit margin162
2023-11-142023-Q3Employees end of period1.0622
2023-11-142023-Q3EBT30.237 (in thousands)2
2023-11-142023-Q3EBIT32.445 (EUR in thousands)2
2023-11-142023-Q3Depreciation on fixed assets9,22
2023-09-192023-Q2Net surplus4,7 Mio. €3
2023-09-192023-Q2Pre-tax profit margin143
2023-09-192023-Q2Employees end of period1.0083
2023-09-192023-Q2Group result before non-controlling interests4,8 Mio. €3
2023-09-192023-Q2Equity ratio523
2023-09-192023-Q2EBT7,8 Mio. €3
2023-09-192023-Q2EBIT8,6 Mio. €3
2023-09-192023-Q2Treasury shares held360.0063
2023-09-192023-Q2Share of share capital (treasury shares)1,703
2023-09-192023-Q2Depreciation on fixed assets2,9 Mio. €3
2023-08-102023-Q2Pre-tax return on sales prior year restated214
2023-08-102023-Q2Pre-tax return on sales prior year224
2023-08-102023-Q2Pre-tax profit margin154
2023-08-102023-Q2Employees at end of period prior year9764
2023-08-102023-Q2Employees end of period1.0364
2023-08-102023-Q2Equity ratio494
Advertisement

Guidance Tracking (latest per metric/period · 6/12)#

All management forecasts (guidance) and their later outcome. Methodology

Actuals: revenue in €m

For periodGuided onMetricGuidedActualVerdictDirectionSource
FY20262026-08-12Revenue320–pendingraised14
FY20262026-08-12EBITDA (adjusted)80–pendingraised14
FY20252025-11-12Revenue~300312beatraised11
FY20252025-11-12EBIT~65––confirmed11
FY20252025-06-05EBIT (adjusted)65––initiated8
FY20252025-05-12EBITDA (adjusted)70––confirmed10
FY20242024-11-18Revenue290295.9beatcut15
FY20242024-11-18Operating Income62––confirmed15
FY20242024-09-09EBIT7061.1missraised7
FY20242024-07-15EBITDA (adjusted)60––confirmed6
FY20232023-08-10Revenue230246.1beatconfirmed2
FY20232023-08-10net_income25––confirmed2
Advertisement

Development#

A condensed summary per reporting period as running text: what changed operationally, which drivers management names, how earnings and cash flow developed. Methodology

FY2026

In the first half of fiscal year 2026, Eckert & Ziegler recorded Q1 revenue of 72.9 Mio. €, up 7% year-on-year 13, with half-year revenue reaching 149.3 Mio. € against a prior-year level of 148.8 Mio. € 14. Half-year group net income rose 4.5% to 22.4 Mio. € 14, supported by strong growth in Lutetium-177 revenues, which more than tripled, and Contract Manufacturing & Development revenues, which nearly doubled 14. The Medical segment was the primary growth driver in Q1, posting revenue up 20.7% year-on-year and a gross margin improvement of 2 percentage points to 58% 13. Half-year operating cash flow declined to 12.8 Mio. €, primarily due to the absence of a prior-year payment from the Qi Kang Medical joint venture, excluding that base effect the decline was described as the main driver 14. Strategically, the company transferred Actinium-225 production volume to high-volume scale 13 and opened a production facility for medical isotopes in Changzhou/Jintan, China with partner DongCheng Pharma 14.

FY2025

Eckert & Ziegler recorded full-year 2025 revenue of 312 million euros, up 5% year on year despite a cyberattack in February 2025 that caused temporary delivery delays 12. Adjusted EBIT rose 18% to 77.7 million euros and the EBIT margin expanded from 20% to 24% 12. Net income of 48.8 million euros was up 47% versus the prior year, with diluted EPS of 0.78 12. The net cash position improved 18% to 115.2 million euros and the equity ratio rose from 50% to 55% 12. Key milestones included the scaling of Actinium-225 production in the Czech Republic, the spin-off of the Pentixapharm group in October 2025, and new regulatory approvals for GalliaPharm® in Japan and Illuccix® in Germany 12.

FY2024

Eckert & Ziegler SE achieved full-year 2024 revenue of 295.9 million EUR, a new company record up 20% year-on-year, with demand for radiopharmaceutical products cited as the primary growth driver 8. Operating income reached 61.1 million EUR for the full year; net income attributable to shareholders was 33.3 million EUR, up 27% year-on-year 8. Radiopharmaceutical sales grew 37% to 81 million EUR across segments, and year-end cash amounted to 118.2 million EUR 8. The spin-off of Pentixapharm AG became legally effective on 2 October 2024, refocusing the group on its radioisotope core business, while the Ac-225 production facility in the Czech Republic recorded its first production in December 2024 8.

FY2023

Eckert & Ziegler SE posted record group revenue of 246.1 million euros in fiscal 2023, up 11% year on year, with both the Isotope Products and Medical segments contributing to growth 5. EBIT reached 45.5 million euros, declining 3% as the EBIT margin fell from 21% in 2022 to 18% in 2023, reflecting higher operating costs that outpaced revenue gains 5. Net income fell 10% to 26.3 million euros (1.26 per share), weighed by unplanned financial charges and currency losses, while operating cash flow rose 19% to 47.4 million euros 5. The year was marked by a strategic refocusing on isotope production and distribution: the company completed its conversion to a European SE, installed a new management board under CEO Dr. Harald Hasselmann, and resolved to spin off up to 80% of clinical subsidiary Pentixapharm AG, which was classified as a discontinued operation under IFRS 5 5. Multiple long-term supply agreements for carrier-free lutetium-177 and actinium-225 were signed, GMP manufacturing permits for Lu-177 were obtained at two sites, and the annual dividend was reduced to €0.05 per share from €0.50 in the prior year 5.

Advertisement

Glossary#

  • Revenue: Revenue from contracts with customers, net of sales deductions, as the company itself reports it; not total output, gross revenue, GMV or order intake.
  • Op. income: The operating line of the income statement; EBIT only as a marked fallback, never pre-tax or ordinary income.
  • Net income: Net income attributable to the shareholders of the parent, after discontinued operations; not the result including minority interests, not comprehensive income.
  • EPS: Diluted earnings per share attributable to the shareholders of the parent; a printed figure always beats a calculated one, calculated values are marked.
  • FCF: Free cash flow = operating cash flow minus capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment; the company's own free cash flow figure is shown separately.
  • OCF: Cash flow from operating activities as reported; IFRS companies may show interest paid in financing cash flow, so the figure is not always comparable.
  • Cash: Cash and cash equivalents, without securities unless the company reports them as part of the position.
  • Net Debt: Net debt = financial debt excluding lease liabilities minus cash at the same reporting date; the company's own net position may differ.
  • *: derived, the formula is in the hover
  • ≈: calculated, approximation
  • ~: uncertain; the value stays visible, verdicts do not use it
  • °: repaired by a targeted query against the document, or curated with documentary evidence
  • EBIT: EBIT as a fallback: the income statement carries no operating line
  • basic: basic earnings per share as a fallback when diluted is missing
Advertisement

Sources: quarterly reports, annual reports and investor relations documents#

All original documents NadirAlpha used for this report, with type (quarterly report, half-year report, annual report, earnings release), publication date and a direct link to the filing (EDINET/SEC/IR). Methodology

29 documents · 2023 to 2026 · IR
#Document typePublishedLink
#16IR-Quarter quarterly report–Open
#4 / #104IR-Quarter quarterly report2023-08-10Open
#17IR-Half half-year report2023-08-10Open
#3 / #103IR-Quarter quarterly report2023-09-19Open
#2 / #102IR-Quarter quarterly report2023-11-14Open
#18IR-Quarter quarterly report2023-11-14Open
#1IR-Report report2024-03-19Open
#5 / #105IR-Annual annual report2024-03-19Open
#19 / #119IR-Annual annual report2024-03-19Open
#22IR-Quarter quarterly report2024-06-26Open
#6 / #106IR-Quarter quarterly report2024-07-15Open
#7 / #107IR-Quarter quarterly report2024-09-09Open
#20IR-Quarter quarterly report2024-09-18Open
#21IR-Half half-year report2024-11-11Open
#15 / #115IR-Quarter quarterly report2024-11-18Open
#9 / #109IR-Quarter quarterly report2025-05-12Open
#24IR-Quarter quarterly report2025-05-12Open
#8 / #108IR-Annual annual report2025-06-05Open
#23IR-Annual annual report2025-06-05Open
#10 / #110IR-Quarter quarterly report2025-08-07Open
#25IR-Half half-year report2025-08-28Open
#11 / #111IR-Quarter quarterly report2025-11-12Open
#26IR-Quarter quarterly report2025-11-12Open
#12 / #112IR-Annual annual report2026-03-23Open
#27IR-Annual annual report2026-03-23Open
#13 / #113IR-Quarter quarterly report2026-05-11Open
#28IR-Quarter quarterly report2026-05-11Open
#14 / #114IR-Quarter quarterly report2026-08-12Open
#29IR-Half half-year report2026-08-12Open

FAQ#

Is there a management forecast (guidance) for FY2026?

Yes. Management has issued targets for FY2026, including Revenue. The guidance tracking chapter shows all targets and checks them against the actuals reported later; neutral, with no estimate of our own.

Which additional key figures does Eckert & Ziegler SE report?

As reported for Q2 2026: Equity ratio, Pre-tax profit margin. The chapter Reported KPIs lists every value with its source. Revenue is broken down by Medical, Isotope Products, Other.

Does Eckert & Ziegler SE pay a dividend?

The filings report on the dividend; most recent entry: dividends paid 0,22 (FY2025) (as reported, no assessment of our own). Details with source links are in the report chapters.

Where can I find the official investor relations documents of Eckert & Ziegler SE?

NadirAlpha links all 44 original filings used (IR documents) in the sources chapter: quarterly report, annual report, half-year report, each with type, publication date and a direct link; every figure in the report carries a source number.

More reports by NadirAlpha#

All reports · German Stocks (31)

Advertisement