Verbio Stock VBK.DE
Verbio stock (VBK.DE): Quarterly and annual results since 2023 from Quarterly Report and IR documents: revenue, earnings, balance sheet, cash flow and management guidance, every figure with its source. As of 09/2026, quarterly reporting. Stock analysis by NadirAlpha. Revenue Q4 FY2026 (Apr to Jun 2026): EUR 532 million (+23% year on year). Latest reading: Net income turned positive, Free cash flow turned positive, Strategic pivot.
AI-generated report · not investment advice · figures extracted automatically; please verify against the linked original more
Business Model#
What the company does and how it earns its money; written AI-editorially, exclusively from the company's original reports, without any assessment of our own. Methodology
Verbio SE is a German renewable energy company specialising in the production of biofuels and biogas. Its core products are biodiesel, bioethanol, and biomethane, produced from agricultural feedstocks at facilities in Germany (including Zörbig, Schwedt, and Pinnow) and North America (Nevada, Iowa). Revenue is generated through fuel sales and greenhouse gas (THG) quota certificates under European and German regulatory frameworks. Verbio is expanding into adjacent bioeconomy segments, including biogas liquefaction (BioLNG and BioCNG), proprietary metathesis catalyst technology through its XiMo subsidiary, and bio-based chemicals via a large-scale ethenolysis facility under commissioning in Bitterfeld. A Geneva-based trading subsidiary handles global biomass molecule markets. These activities reflect a transition from pure biofuel production toward an integrated bioeconomy platform supplying transport fuel, energy, and specialty chemicals.
Current Status#
Summary of the most recent reporting period: core figures, drivers and management statements; written editorially from the current original report, every figure backed by a source number. Methodology
Assessment by NadirAlpha, as of Q4 FY2026 (Apr to Jun 2026).
Price & Chart#
Interactive price chart (TradingView) and the trend of key figures from the core tables. Methodology
Daily candles with news and earnings markers. Loads only on click.
Share-Price Drivers#
Factors the company itself names as material for its business development (IR-based); reproduced neutrally, no price forecast and no assessment of our own. Methodology
Group operating income recovered from EUR -94 million to EUR 69.9 million and net income from EUR -97.4 million to EUR 41.6 million over the most recent quarters, with the latest change flags marking accelerating growth, improving profitability and raised guidance 21.
Largest revenue line at EUR 951.0m in FY2026 and the biggest single contributor to group sales, supporting the earnings recovery 21.
Revenue of EUR 897.4m in FY2026, broadly on par with biodiesel and the second pillar of group sales 21.
World's first large-scale ethenolysis plant in Bitterfeld is planned for 2026-H2, a new renewable-chemicals line still in the build phase rather than generating revenue 21.
XiMo catalyst production plant in Gödöllő (Hungary) and the biomethane liquefaction plant at Zörbig were both launched in 2026-06, adding new owned capacity 21.
Conversion of South Bend to a coupled bioethanol/biomethane biorefinery and the Nevada site remain planned, so traction is still prospective 11.
Net debt eased from EUR 212.7 million to EUR 96 million alongside free cash flow of EUR 47.9 million in the latest quarter 21.
Sector trend: Biofuel demand and realised margins moved higher through FY2026 as group operating income swung back into profit and the change flags point to accelerating growth, with the planned RED III transposition into German law from 2026-01-01 cited as a demand-side driver 21 17.
Event Timeline#
This timeline collects the material events from the original reports: guidance changes, revenue and margin signals, strategy shifts, product and M&A announcements. Methodology
2026 · 19 events
FY2026 · Jul 2025 to Jun 2026
Full-year net result reversed from a loss of EUR 137.9 Mio in FY2025 to a profit; EBITDA rose to EUR 193.9 Mio from EUR 14.2 Mio 21
FY2026 free cash flow reached 78.4 Mio as operating cash flow grew to 164.6 Mio from EUR 13.9 Mio while capital expenditure declined to 86.2 Mio from EUR 125.0 Mio 21
Commissioning of the world's first large-scale ethenolysis plant in Bitterfeld began; XiMo catalyst production facility in Hungary also entered commissioning 21
Net income turned positive for the first time after 1 negative fiscal year (-137.9 to +EUR 63.9 million). 124
Free cash flow turned positive for the first time after 1 negative fiscal year (-176.8 to +EUR 78.4 million). 124
2026-Q3 · Jan to Mar 2026
9M EBITDA reached EUR 105.7 Mio, an improvement of EUR 83.3 Mio from EUR 22.4 Mio in the prior-year period 19
9M revenue rose 17% to EUR 1,340.7 Mio from EUR 1,146.5 Mio, supported by THG-quota recovery and higher absatz prices in the Bioethanol/Biomethan segment 19
Full-year EBITDA expectation raised to the upper end of the EUR 100-140 Mio range; year-end net debt expectation lowered to below EUR 140 Mio 19
2026-Q2 · Oct to Dec 2025
H1 EBITDA improved to EUR 45.5 Mio from EUR 14.3 Mio in the prior year; Bioethanol/Biomethan segment loss narrowed from EUR -36.9 Mio to EUR -3.7 Mio, driven by THG-quota market recovery 18
Net income turned positive for the first time after 5 negative periods (-4.0 to +EUR 3.4 million). 122
Operating cash flow reached EUR 52.9 million vs EUR 12.3 million in 2025-Q2 (×4.3). 122
H1 cumulative revenue rose 19% to EUR 893.7 Mio, supported by higher production and sales volumes and recovering THG-quota demand 18
Full-year EBITDA guidance specified toward the upper end of the expected range 18
Full-year net loss of 137.9 million EUR versus a gain of EUR 19.9 million in the prior year, materially driven by a full impairment of EUR 65.6 million on the straw biomethane facility in Nevada 17
EBITDA declined sharply to 14.2 million EUR from EUR 121.6 million in the prior year, driven by lower margins in the Bioethanol/Biomethan segment, which posted negative segment EBITDA of EUR -77.2 million 17
FY2025/2026 EBITDA guided at high double-digit million EUR range, significantly above prior year 17
2026-Q1 · Jul to Sep 2025
Q1 EBITDA improved by EUR 22.0 Mio year-on-year to EUR 15.4 Mio, recovering from EUR -6.6 Mio in Q1 FY2025; Biodiesel segment contributed EUR 22.6 Mio 20
Q1 revenue rose 22.4% to 438.2 Mio, driven by higher production and sales volumes in both segments 20
Full-year EBITDA expected in the high double-digit million euro range 20
2025 · 8 events
2025-Q4 · Apr to Jun 2025
2025-Q2 · Oct to Dec 2024
H1 2024/2025 revenue declined by 17% to EUR 751.6 million despite higher production and sales volumes 13
Gross margin fell by 33% to EUR 116.7 million from EUR 174.9 million in the prior-year H1 period 13
EBITDA guidance cut on 15 January 2025 to mid double-digit million EUR range, citing technical quality issues at the Nevada facility and lower-than-planned THG quota prices 13
Operating income more than halved YoY (13.5 to EUR 5.6 million, -59%). 122
2025-Q1 · Jul to Sep 2024
Bioethanol/Biomethan segment reported an operating loss with segment EBIT of EUR -33.7 million (prior year: EUR 56.4 million profit), driven by startup costs and lower prices at US operations 11
Annual revenue fell about 16 percent to 987.5 EUR million (prior year: EUR 1,968 million), driven by lower selling prices for biodiesel and bioethanol products 11
Combined bioethanol and biomethane production facility in Nevada, USA commissioned; first industrial plant of this kind in North America, with approximately 30 percent of investment costs covered by Inflation Reduction Act grants 11
2024 · 16 events
FY2024 · Jul 2023 to Jun 2024
2024-Q4 · Apr to Jun 2024
2024-Q3 · Jan to Mar 2024
9-month revenue fell 13% to EUR 1,318.1 million (prior year: EUR 1,521.3 million), mainly due to lower selling price levels for core products 9
9-month EBITDA fell 62% to EUR 82.1 million (prior year: EUR 213.5 million), reflecting continued price pressure across biofuel segments 9
2024-Q2 · Oct to Dec 2023
Net debt of 13.7 EUR million at December 31, 2023 compared to net cash of EUR 57.4 million at June 30, 2023, as growth investments exceeded operating cash generation 7
Operating income more than halved YoY (39.2 to EUR 13.5 million, -66%). 110
Bioethanol revenue grew +19.0% to EUR 328.5 million in 2024-Q2 (78% of group revenue) while group revenue changed -13.3%. 7
FY2023/2024 EBITDA guidance cut to EUR 120-150 million from EUR 200-250 million as of January 15, 2024 7
FY EBITDA declined to EUR 240.3 million (from EUR 503.3 million prior year); Biodiesel segment EBITDA fell from EUR 298.3 million to EUR 152.7 million and Bioethanol segment EBITDA from EUR 202.3 million to EUR 84.3 million, attributed to immense Chinese biodiesel imports 6
Full-year gross margin contracted from EUR 617.2 million to EUR 372.9 million due to high raw material costs relative to falling selling prices 6
South Bend Ethanol LLC acquired (purchase price TEUR 69,903, effective 1 May 2023); Nevada biorefinery (Strategic Biofuels Enterprises) reached commissioning stage; ethenolysis plant in Bitterfeld and catalyst factory in Hungary commenced construction 6
2024-Q1 · Jul to Sep 2023
Q1 revenue fell 21% to 488.1 EUR million compared to EUR 592.2 million in Q1 prior year 5
Q1 EBITDA of EUR 48.8 million well below EUR 121.4 million in the prior-year period 5
Operating income more than halved YoY (111.9 to EUR 36.8 million, -67%). 115
Key Figures (€m)#
The company's core financial figures in three views, one below the other: fiscal years (as reported; after restatements the table shows the most recent filing version, marked), half-years (6-month basis, H2 = second half on its own) and quarters (3-month basis, not cumulative). All values are extracted automatically from the filings; errors are possible; please verify decision-relevant figures yourself by clicking through to the linked original. Methodology
All figures serve only to support your own investment decision and are not a recommendation; the company's original reports are authoritative.
Fiscal years
| Period | Calendar quarter | Revenue | Op. income | Net income | EPS (€) | OCF | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | Q3/2025–Q2/2026 | 1,872.7° | 128.2° | 63.9° | – | 164.6 | 124 |
| FY2025 | Q3/2024–Q2/2025 | 1,579.8 | 76.1~EBIT | -137.9 | -2.17 | 25.2~ | 15 |
| FY2024 | Q3/2023–Q2/2024 | 987.5~ | 69.6EBIT | 20.1 | 0.31 | 63~ | 17 |
Quarters
| Period | Calendar quarter | Published | Revenue | Op. income | Net income | EPS (€) | FCF | Cash | Net Debt | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-Q4* | Q2/2026 | 2026-09-24 | 532 | 69.9 | 41.6 | 0.64*≈ | 47.9 | 90.3 | 96~ | 21 |
| 2026-Q3* | Q1/2026 | 2026-05-13 | 447.1 | 44.2EBIT | 22.9 | 0.36 | 46 | 54.9 | 121.1~ | 122 |
| 2026-Q2* | Q4/2025 | 2026-02-11 | 455.4 | 14~EBIT | 3.4 | 0.05 | 20.5 | 86.4 | 173.6~ | 18 |
| 2026-Q1* | Q3/2025 | 2025-11-12 | 438.2 | 0.1 | -4 | -0.06 | -36 | 52.2 | 43.2~ | 20 |
| 2025-Q4* | Q2/2025 | 2025-11-12 | 433.4 | -94~EBIT | -97.4 | -1.53 | – | 26.1~ | 212.7~ | 123 |
| 2025-Q3* | Q1/2025 | 2025-11-12 | 394.9 | -8.3EBIT | -14.1 | -0.22 | – | 72.7 | 154.1~ | 20 |
| 2025-Q2* | Q4/2024 | 2025-02-11 | 393.6 | 5.6EBIT | -3.5 | -0.05 | -16.5 | 100.5 | 96.9~ | 13 |
| 2025-Q1* | Q3/2024 | 2025-11-12 | 358 | -21.5EBIT | -22.9 | -0.36 | -39.2 | 96.9 | 0.1~ | 20 |
| 2024-Q4* | Q2/2024 | 2024-09-26 | 339.9 | 24.9 | 8.4 | 0.13*≈ | -56.2 | 54.9~ | 110.6~ | 121 |
| 2024-Q3* | Q1/2024 | 2024-05-14 | 409.2 | -5.6EBIT | -10.9 | -0.18 | -14.8 | 111.2~ | 55~ | 110 |
| 2024-Q2* | Q4/2023 | 2024-02-07 | 420.8 | 13.5EBIT | 0.8 | 0.02 | -20.1 | 142.5 | 13.7~ | 108 |
| 2024-Q1* | Q3/2023 | 2023-11-09 | 488.1 | 36.8EBIT | 21.8 | 0.34 | -25.4 | 121.5~ | 0~ | 5 |
Balance Sheet & Cash Flow (€m)#
Point-in-time balance sheet items (e.g. cash, financial debt) and cash flow items (operating cash flow, investments/capex) per fiscal year, half-year and quarter. All values are extracted automatically from the filings; errors are possible; please verify decision-relevant figures yourself by clicking through to the linked original. Methodology
Fiscal years
| Period | Calendar quarter | Published | Cash | Debt | Net Debt | OCF | Capex | FCF | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | Q3/2025–Q2/2026 | 2026-09-24 | 90.3 | 186.3 | 96~ | 164.6 | 86.2 | 78.4 | 124 |
| FY2025 | Q3/2024–Q2/2025 | 2025-09-25 | 26.1~ | 238.8~ | 212.7~ | 25.2~ | 131.8 | -106.6~ | 15 |
| FY2024 | Q3/2023–Q2/2024 | 2024-09-26 | 54.9~ | 165.5~ | 110.6~ | 63~ | 179.5 | -116.5~ | 17 |
Quarters
| Period | Calendar quarter | Published | Cash | Debt | Net Debt | OCF | Capex | FCF | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-Q4 | Q2/2026 | 2026-09-24 | 90.3 | 186.3 | 96~ | 68.2 | 20.3 | 47.9 | 21 |
| 2026-Q3 | Q1/2026 | 2026-05-13 | 54.9 | 175.9 | 121.1~ | 60.8 | 14.8 | 46 | 122 |
| 2026-Q2 | Q4/2025 | 2026-02-11 | 86.4 | 260 | 173.6~ | 52.9 | 32.4 | 20.5 | 18 |
| 2026-Q1 | Q3/2025 | 2025-11-12 | 52.2 | 95.4~ | 43.2~ | -17.3 | 18.7 | -36 | 20 |
| 2025-Q4 | Q2/2025 | 2025-11-12 | 26.1~ | 238.8~ | 212.7~ | 36.7 | – | – | 123 |
| 2025-Q3 | Q1/2025 | 2025-11-12 | 72.7 | – | 154.1~ | -17.7 | – | – | 20 |
| 2025-Q2 | Q4/2024 | 2025-02-11 | 100.5 | 197.4 | 96.9~ | 12.3 | 28.8 | -16.5 | 13 |
| 2025-Q1 | Q3/2024 | 2025-11-12 | 96.9 | – | 0.1~ | -6.1 | 33.1 | -39.2 | 20 |
| 2024-Q4 | Q2/2024 | 2024-09-26 | 54.9~ | 165.5~ | 110.6~ | -5.9 | 50.3 | -56.2 | 121 |
| 2024-Q3 | Q1/2024 | 2024-05-14 | 111.2~ | – | 55~ | 15.5 | 30.3 | -14.8 | 110 |
| 2024-Q2 | Q4/2023 | 2024-02-07 | 142.5 | 156.2 | 13.7~ | 34.1 | 54.2 | -20.1 | 108 |
| 2024-Q1 | Q3/2023 | 2023-11-09 | 121.5~ | – | 0~ | 19.3 | 44.7 | -25.4 | 5 |
Revenue by Type (as of 2026-Q4 · EURm · 3/5)#
Revenue split by segment or product type, exactly as the company itself reports it. Methodology
| Segment | Since | Period | Basis | Revenue | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bioethanol/Biomethane | FY2023 | FY2026 | 12M? | 897.4 | 21 |
| Biodiesel | 2022-Q3 | FY2026 | 12M? | 951 | 21 |
| Other | 2022-Q3 | FY2026 | 12M? | 24.3 | 21 |
| Bioethanol | FY2022 | 2024-Q2 | 6M | 328.5 | 7 |
| Bioethanol (incl. Biomethane) | 2022-Q3 | 2024-Q1 | 3M | 162 | 5 |
Products & M&A (11/40 active+recent)#
Product announcements from the reports; market launches, approvals, partnerships; with first mention (date) and source. Methodology
| Product/Line | Since | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| World's first ethenolysis plant at industrial scale in Bitterfeld | 2026-12 | Planned | 21 |
| XiMo catalyst production plant in Gödöllő (Hungary) | 2026-06 | Launched | 21 |
| Biomethane liquefaction plant at Zörbig site | 2026-06 | Launched | 21 |
| RED III transposition into German law | 2026-01 | Planned | 17 |
| BioLNG and BioCNG filling station infrastructure expansion | 2026 | Planned | 21 |
| Conversion South Bend to Biorefinery (Bioethanol and Biomethane coupled) | 2025 | Planned | 17 |
| Conversion South Bend (Indiana, USA) to Combined Ethanol-Biomethane Plant | 2025 | Planned | 17 |
| Ethenolysis Plant for Renewable Chemicals Production | 2025 | Planned | 17 |
| Ethenolysis Plant Catalyst Production (Hungary) | 2025 | Planned | 17 |
| Biomethane Liquefaction Plant (2x) | 2024 | Planned | 17 |
| Expansion of Filling Station Infrastructure in Germany | 2024 | Planned | 17 |
| Ethenolysis Plant Bitterfeld (2x) | 2025 | Planned | 21 |
| Catalyst Production Plant (XiMo) | 2024-12 | Planned | 11 |
| VerbioChem Specialty Chemicals Product Development | 2024 | Planned | 11 |
| Conversion SBE Plant to Biorefinery with Bioethanol and Biomethane Coupling | 2024 | Planned | 11 |
| Conversion South Bend to Combined Ethanol and Biomethane Plant | 2024 | Planned | 11 |
| Nevada Bioethanol/Biomethane Plant | 2024 | Launched | 11 |
| Ethenolysis Plant (2x) | 2024 | Planned | 11 |
| Expansion of Advanced Biodiesel Capacities | 2024 | Planned | 11 |
| Biomethane Plant Nevada (6x) | 2024 | Launched | 6 |
| Conversion VERBIO Vereinigte BioEnergie AG to Verbio SE | 2023-11 | Launched | 7 |
| Conversion South Bend to Combined Bioethanol-Biomethane Plant | 2023-09 | Planned | 1 |
| Growth Projects USA | 2023 | Planned | 5 |
| Conversion VERBIO AG to Verbio SE (Societas Europaea) | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Renaming VERBIO Schkopau GmbH to VERBIO Chem GmbH | 2023 | Launched | 7 |
| Protein demonstration plant | 2023 | Launched | 11 |
| By-product development (high-value proteins, specialty chemicals) | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Catalyst factory Hungary | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Founding of Verbio Werbkowice | 2023 | Launched | 7 |
| Founding of Verbio International AG (Switzerland) | 2023 | Launched | 7 |
| CNG/LNG filling station infrastructure expansion | 2023 | Launched | 11 |
| Biorefinery site Nevada USA (2x) | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Biorefinery Nevada, Iowa | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Biomethane filling station infrastructure Germany | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Biomethane production plants based on straw and stillage | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Biomethane capacity expansion Germany | 2023 | Planned | 5 |
| Biodiesel capacity expansion (2x) | 2023 | Planned | 5 |
| BioLNG filling stations Germany | 2023 | Launched | 6 |
| BioCNG and BioLNG filling stations in India | 2023 | Planned | 6 |
| Technical centre Bitterfeld for research facilities | 2022 | Launched | 6 |
M&A (9)#
All recorded acquisitions (purchases) and divestitures/exits with date, short description and source; deliberately including smaller transactions that summaries often miss. Methodology
Acquisitions
| Transaction / stake | Date | Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquisition of shares in Verbio Agrar GmbH | 2025-06 | Completed | 17 |
| Investment grants from Inflation Reduction Act (IRA) | 2024 | Completed | 17 |
| South Bend Ethanol Expansion (2x) | 2023-05 | Completed | 11 |
| SBE plant in Nevada | 2023-05 | Completed | 11 |
| Acquisition of the South Bend ethanol plant | 2023-05 | Completed | 9 |
| Acquisition South Bend Plant (USA) | 2023-05 | Completed | 7 |
| Bioethanol Plant South Bend, Indiana | 2023 | Completed | 6 |
| SBE Acquisition (Strategic Biofuels Enterprises) | 2022-12 | Completed | 6 |
Divestitures / exits
| Transaction / stake | Date | Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| LNG/CNG Station Decommissioning | 2025 | Divested | 17 |
Risks (26 since the annual report of 2026-09-24, 205 tracked in total)#
Risk factors the company itself names in its reports, merged by topic across periods, with category, first and last mention and source. Methodology
| Risk | Category | First reported | Last reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| THG-Quoten-Markt erheblich belastet durch fragwürdige Zertifizierungen | Financial | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Low water levels on the Rhine impede the physical fulfilment of quota obligations and increase their cost | Macro | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Nevada and South Bend plants may not be recoverable in value | Legal | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Changes to climate protection targets and the BioNachV could have a material impact | Regulatory | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| The elimination of the double-counting of advanced biofuels and the reform of legitimate-expectation protection raise qualitative requirements | Regulatory | FY2025 2025-09-25 17 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Renewable Fuel Standard (RFS) in USA wurde weiterentwickelt | Regulatory | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Renewable Volume Obligations (RVOs) und Small Refinery Exemptions (SREs) in USA beeinflussen Nachfrageerwartungen | Regulatory | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Section 45Z Clean Fuel Production Tax Credit-Bedingungen wurden weiterentwickelt und konkretisiert | Regulatory | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| The GHG quota market is under pressure from erroneous certifications and disputed imports; implementation of RED III is intended to strengthen integrity | Regulatory | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Neue biobasierte Chemikalien müssen technologische Innovation zuverlässig umsetzen | strategie | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Bioethanolanlage Nevada technisch Erwartungen nur teilweise erfüllt | Technology | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Schnelles Wachstum erhöht Wahrscheinlichkeit steuerlicher Betriebsprüfungen und Nachzahlungen. | Legal | FY2024 2024-09-26 11 | FY2025 2025-09-25 17 |
| Verrechnungspreisrisiken zwischen Konzerngesellschaften; Darlehensvergaben, Industrial Franchise Vereinbarungen, Rohstofflieferungen USA-Europa. | Legal | FY2025 2025-09-25 17 | FY2025 2025-09-25 17 |
| THG-Quotenpreise unterlagen Angebotsüberhängen und Volatilität | Financial | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Ongoing uncertainties related to the war in Ukraine are leading to price increases | Geopolitics | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| The war in Ukraine and the conflict in the Middle East are weighing on energy and commodity markets | Geopolitics | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Steigende Frachtraten infolge geopolitischer Spannungen im Nahen Osten erschweren Versorgung europäischen Ethanolmarkts | Supply chain | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Geopolitische Krisen beeinflussen globale Lieferketten | Supply chain | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| The labour market in the United States weakened over the course of the year | Macro | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Rohstoff- und Absatzmärkte volatil, geopolitische Situation schwer vorherzusagen | Macro | 2024-Q1 2023-11-09 5 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Higher energy prices are partly having an adverse effect on demand for fuels and on economic development | Macro | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Geopolitics driving price increases on energy and commodity markets | Macro | FY2024 2024-09-26 11 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Handelspolitische Unsicherheiten belasten Wachstumsperspektiven in USA | Macro | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Verhaltene Dieselkraftstoffnachfrage begrenzt Bedarf an zusätzlichem Biodiesel-Blending | Market | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| Elevated volatility on energy and commodity markets due to geopolitical tensions | Market | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
| New regulatory requirements must prove themselves in practice | Regulatory | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 | FY2026 2026-09-24 21 |
Reported KPIs (as disclosed) (164)#
Figures the company discloses itself in addition to the standard financials; order intake, recurring revenue, user or unit counts, adjusted measures. Methodology
| Date | Period | KPI | Value / change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | inventories | 287971 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | lease liabilities non-current | 15551 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | lease liabilities current | 9175 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | investment grants | 41876 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | subscribed capital | 64008484 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | trade receivables | 141158 (EUR TEUR) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | shares outstanding | 64008484 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Inventories | 287.971 (thousands) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Property, Plant and Equipment | 724.667 (thousands) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Operating Cash Flow per Share | 2,57 (EUR EUR) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Total Assets | 1.368.763 (thousands) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Trade Receivables | 141.158 (EUR thousands) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Equity Ratio | 59,7 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Equity | 816.682 (thousands) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | EBITDA Margin FY | 10,4 (EUR in %) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | EBITDA Margin H2 | 15,2 (EUR in %) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | EBITDA Margin | 5,1 (EUR in %) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Market Capitalization | 1,9 (Mrd. EUR) | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Book Value per Share | 12,76 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Share Price 52-Week Low | 9,90 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Share Price 52-Week High | 45,80 | 21 |
| 2026-09-24 | FY2026 | Share Price 30 June 2026 | 29,80 | 21 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-Q3 | Biomethane Production | 365.932 | 19 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-Q3 | Biodiesel, Bioethanol Production | 270.668 | 19 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-Q3 | Equity Ratio | 59,3 | 19 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-Q3 | Biomethane Utilization | 73,9 | 19 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-Q3 | Biodiesel, Bioethanol Utilization | 71,7 | 19 |
| 2026-02-11 | 2026-Q2 | Equity Ratio | 58,2 | 18 |
| 2026-02-11 | 2026-Q2 | EBITDA Margin | 5,1 (EUR %) | 18 |
| 2026-02-11 | 2026-Q2 | Biomethane Utilization | 67,9 | 18 |
| 2026-02-11 | 2026-Q2 | Biodiesel Bioethanol Utilization | 81,9 | 18 |
| 2025-11-12 | 2026-Q1 | Equity Ratio | 57,9 | 20 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Total Water Consumption | 3.039.669 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Total Water Withdrawal | 9.135.748 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Water from Third Parties | 2.168.283 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Specific Water Consumption per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 254,9 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Specific Energy Consumption per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 0,188 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Specific Water Withdrawal per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 766,1 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Specific Emissions per Biofuel Produced | 45,1 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Specific wastewater discharge per unit of biofuel produced | 511,2 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Other operating expenses | 126.221 (in thousands) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Training Germany | 615 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Recycling rate | 99,1 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Biofuel production volume | 11.924.427 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Biomethane Production | 1190339 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Production biodiesel bioethanol | 1201860 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Personnel expenses | 106.700 (in thousands) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | New hires Germany | 169 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Employees at reporting date | 1.458 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Employees group total | 1.458 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Cost of materials | 1.400.482 (in thousands) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Lease liabilities | 30,080 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | LTIF | 1,8 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Investment grants | 30,745 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Indirect CO2 emissions scope 2 | 266.428 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Indirectly abstracted water | 900.744 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Groundwater | 6.967.465 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Total energy consumption | 2.241.480 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Debt | 536.782 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Share of women group total | 19,8 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Turnover rate German entities | 14,5 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Financial result | -16.580 (in thousands) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Income taxes | -3.183 (in thousands) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Result from commodity futures | 15.317 (in thousands) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Equity Ratio | 58,2 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Equity | 746.289 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | EBITDA Margin | 0,9 (EUR %) | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Average headcount | 1.502 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Direct CO2 emissions Scope 1 | 271.832 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Directly abstracted water | 5.195.334 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Derivatives liabilities | 31,799 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Derivatives assets | 31,970 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | CO2 handprint emission reduction | -5.509.150 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Total assets | 1283,1 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Trainees | 35 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Departures Germany | 158 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Biomethane Utilization | 60,1 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Biodiesel Bioethanol Utilization | 79,6 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Workplace accidents | 22 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Wastewater discharge total volume | 6.096.078 | 17 |
| 2025-09-25 | FY2025 | Total waste | 1.156.469 | 17 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-Q2 | Equity Ratio | 64.7 | 13 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-Q2 | Biomethane Utilization | 56.5 | 13 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-Q2 | Bioethanol utilization | 68.6 | 13 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-Q2 | Biodiesel utilization | 91.9 | 13 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Referred for disposal | 9,620 t | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Water consumption (abstraction minus discharge) | 1,844,993 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Total Water Withdrawal | 2,735.447 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Water from Third Parties | 1,811,963 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Inventories | 244.872 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Waste Recovered | 1,299,952 t | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Total Emissions – Scope 1 and 2 | 390,176 t CO₂ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Specific Water Consumption per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 159,5 Liter/MWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Specific Energy Consumption per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 0,160 MWh/MWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Specific Water Withdrawal per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 236,4 Liter/MWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Specific Emissions per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 33,7 t CO₂/GWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Specific wastewater discharge per unit of biofuel produced | 77,0 Liter/MWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Specific Waste Recovery per Unit of Biofuel Produced | 1,053.0 kg/t | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Other operating expenses | 108.932 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Property, Plant and Equipment | 728.193 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Provisions | 42,4 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Recycling rate | 99,3 % | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Biofuel production volume | 11,569,487 MWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Biomethane Production Volume | 1.100,184 GWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Bioethanol Production Volume | 521,407 Kilotonnen | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Biodiesel Production Volume | 637,283 Kilotonnen | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Personnel expenses | 107,5 Mio. | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Operating Cash Flow per Share | 1,83 (EUR EUR) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Operating Cash Flow | 116775 (EUR TEUR) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Right-of-Use Assets | 27.802 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Non-Hazardous Waste for Disposal | 9,565 t | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Number of Employees | 1.395 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Cost of materials | 1.315,4 Mio. | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Liquidity Reserve | 123,2 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Long-Term Financial Assets | 1.540 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | LTIF | 2,0 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Biomethane Capacity Utilization | 55,6% | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Bioethanol Capacity Utilization | 65,2% | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Biodiesel Capacity Utilization | 89,8% | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Indirect CO₂ Emissions – Scope 2 | 95,453 t CO₂ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Indirectly abstracted water | 885,147 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Intangible Assets | 1.302 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Groundwater | 923,484 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Hazardous Waste for Disposal | 55 t | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Debt | 449539 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Trade Receivables | 119.014 (EUR thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Trade Receivables | 119014 (EUR TEUR) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Financial result | -9.322 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Income taxes | -40.126 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Pre-tax income | 60.270 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Energy consumption | 1,849.912 MWh | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Emissions reduction | –4,437,243 t CO₂ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Equity Ratio | 67,4 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Equity | 928,2 Mio. | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | EBITDA Margin | 8,2 (EUR %) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Average headcount | 1.369 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Direct CO₂ emissions - Scope 1 | 294,723 t CO₂ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Directly abstracted water | 5,306 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Cash flow from investing activities | -144900 (EUR TEUR) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Cash flow from financing activities | -19529 (EUR TEUR) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Book Value per Share | 14,55 | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Gross margin | 317,3 Mio. | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Total assets | 1.377,8 Mio. | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | PP&E acquisition cost (30.06.2024) | 1.149.704 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Wastewater discharge total volume | 890,453 m³ | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Depreciation and impairment | 52.031 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | PP&E depreciation (30.06.2024) | 421.510 (thousands) | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Depreciation | 52,0 Mio. | 11 |
| 2024-09-26 | FY2024 | Total waste | 1,309,573 t | 11 |
| 2024-05-14 | 2024-Q3 | Equity Ratio | 68,4 | 9 |
| 2024-05-14 | 2024-Q3 | Total assets | 1.339,3 | 9 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Biomethane Production | 519.132 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Production biodiesel bioethanol | 570.701 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Headcount | 1.376 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Equity Ratio | 69,3 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Total assets | 1.340,9 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Biomethane Utilization | 52,4 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Bioethanol utilization | 62,2 | 7 |
| 2024-02-07 | 2024-Q2 | Biodiesel utilization | 90,7 | 7 |
| 2023-11-09 | 2024-Q1 | Biomethane production (MWh) | 233.886 | 5 |
| 2023-11-09 | 2024-Q1 | Bioethanol production (t) | 122.692 | 5 |
| 2023-11-09 | 2024-Q1 | Biodiesel production (t) | 161.291 | 5 |
| 2023-11-09 | 2024-Q1 | Equity ratio (%) | 72,6 | 5 |
| 2023-11-09 | 2024-Q1 | Total assets | 1.303,2 | 5 |
Guidance Tracking (latest per metric/period · 4/6)#
All management forecasts (guidance) and their later outcome. Methodology
| For period | Guided on | Metric | Guided | Actual | Verdict | Direction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 | 2026-09-24 | EBITDA | 210–250 | – | pending | initiated | 21 |
| FY2027 | 2026-09-24 | Net financial debt | 140 | – | pending | cut | 21 |
| FY2026 | 2026-09-24 ° | EBITDA | 160–180 | 193.9 | beat | raised | 21 |
| FY2026 | 2026-09-24 ° | Net financial debt | 140 | – | – | cut | 21 |
| FY2024 | 2023-12-19 | EBITDA | 200–250 | 121.6 | miss | – | 6 |
| FY2024 | 2023-12-19 | Net Cash | 110–150 | – | – | cut | 6 |
Development#
A condensed summary per reporting period as running text: what changed operationally, which drivers management names, how earnings and cash flow developed. Methodology
FY2026
Verbio SE recorded group revenue of EUR 1,872.7 Mio in FY2026, up 18.6% from EUR 1,579.8 Mio in the prior year, with growth across both the Biodiesel and Bioethanol/Biomethan segments 21. Group EBITDA rose to EUR 193.9 Mio from EUR 14.2 Mio in FY2025, as THG-quota market conditions improved and the Bioethanol/Biomethan segment swung from a significant loss position 21. The full-year net result reversed from a loss of EUR 137.9 Mio to a profit 21. Operating cash flow reached 164.6 Mio compared with EUR 13.9 Mio a year earlier, and net debt declined to 96 Mio from EUR 164.0 Mio, supported by higher profitability and reduced capital expenditure 21.
FY2025
Verbio SE reported full-year revenue of 1,579.8 million EUR in fiscal year 2024/2025, slightly below the prior-year figure of EUR 1,658 million, despite record production of 1.2 million tonnes of biodiesel and bioethanol and 1,190 GWh of biomethane 17. EBITDA fell sharply to 14.2 million EUR, primarily driven by lower margins for bioethanol and biomethane, partly attributable to market fraud involving manipulated sustainability certificates that pressured THG quota prices 17. The full-year net result was a loss of 137.9 million EUR, substantially impacted by a full impairment of EUR 65.6 million on the straw biomethane facility in Nevada 17. Net debt stood at 212.7 million EUR at fiscal year-end, while the dividend for fiscal year 2024/2025 was suspended to support liquidity 17. For fiscal year 2025/2026, management guided for EBITDA in the high double-digit million EUR range, significantly above the prior year 17.
FY2024
In fiscal year 2023/2024, VERBIO SE reported revenue that declined by about 16 percent year on year, driven primarily by lower selling prices for its core biofuel products 11. EBITDA fell to EUR 121.6 million from EUR 240.3 million in the prior year, with the Bioethanol/Biomethan segment recording an operating loss, weighed down by market distortions from mislabeled Chinese biodiesel imports, lower greenhouse gas quota prices, and startup costs at US operations 11. Net income for the year was 20.1 EUR million, with diluted earnings per share of 0.31 EUR compared to EUR 2.08 per share in the prior year 11. Production of biodiesel and bioethanol reached a new record of 1,158.7 kilotonnes, and the combined bioethanol and biomethane facility in Nevada, USA was commissioned at fiscal year-end, marking the first industrial plant of this kind in North America 11. The group shifted from a net cash to a net debt position during the year while operating cash flow improved significantly, supported by lower inventory requirements 11.
FY2023
VERBIO SE's full-year revenue reached 1,968.3 million euros, above the prior-year figure of EUR 1,812.5 million, as higher sales volumes more than offset lower average selling prices 6. EBITDA declined to EUR 240.3 million from EUR 503.3 million in the prior year, with both the Biodiesel and Bioethanol segments reporting lower results; management attributed the margin deterioration primarily to immense biodiesel imports from China compressing product margins 6. Full-year operating income was 142 million euros, net income 132.2 million euros, and earnings per diluted share 2.08 11. VERBIO significantly expanded its US production footprint through the acquisition of South Bend Ethanol LLC in Indiana and the commissioning of a biorefinery in Nevada, Iowa, while also beginning construction of an ethenolysis plant in Bitterfeld and a catalyst factory in Hungary; capital expenditure reached 202.9 million euros 6. The company achieved record production of 928,122 tonnes of biodiesel and bioethanol and, for the first time, more than 1 TWh of biomethane (1,078 GWh) 6.
Glossary#
- Revenue: Revenue from contracts with customers, net of sales deductions, as the company itself reports it; not total output, gross revenue, GMV or order intake.
- Op. income: The operating line of the income statement; EBIT only as a marked fallback, never pre-tax or ordinary income.
- Net income: Net income attributable to the shareholders of the parent, after discontinued operations; not the result including minority interests, not comprehensive income.
- EPS: Diluted earnings per share attributable to the shareholders of the parent; a printed figure always beats a calculated one, calculated values are marked.
- FCF: Free cash flow = operating cash flow minus capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment; the company's own free cash flow figure is shown separately.
- OCF: Cash flow from operating activities as reported; IFRS companies may show interest paid in financing cash flow, so the figure is not always comparable.
- Cash: Cash and cash equivalents, without securities unless the company reports them as part of the position.
- Net Debt: Net debt = financial debt excluding lease liabilities minus cash at the same reporting date; the company's own net position may differ.
- *: derived, the formula is in the hover
- ≈: calculated, approximation
- ~: uncertain; the value stays visible, verdicts do not use it
- °: repaired by a targeted query against the document, or curated with documentary evidence
- EBIT: EBIT as a fallback: the income statement carries no operating line
- basic: basic earnings per share as a fallback when diluted is missing
Sources: quarterly reports, annual reports and investor relations documents#
All original documents NadirAlpha used for this report, with type (quarterly report, half-year report, annual report, earnings release), publication date and a direct link to the filing (EDINET/SEC/IR). Methodology
| # | Document type | Published | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| #2 / #102 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2023-02-08 | Open |
| #1 / #101 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2023-05-11 | Open |
| #3 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2023-11-05 | Open |
| #4 | IR-Report report | 2023-11-05 | Open |
| #5 / #105 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2023-11-09 | Open |
| #6 / #107 | IR-Annual annual report | 2023-12-19 | Open |
| #7 / #108 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2024-02-07 | Open |
| #8 | IR-Report report | 2024-05-14 | Open |
| #9 / #110 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2024-05-14 | Open |
| #10 | IR-Report report | 2024-09-26 | Open |
| #11 / #112 | IR-Annual annual report | 2024-09-26 | Open |
| #12 | IR-Report report | 2024-11-12 | Open |
| #13 / #115 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2025-02-11 | Open |
| #14 | IR-Report report | 2025-02-12 | Open |
| #15 | IR-Report report | 2025-09-25 | Open |
| #17 / #120 | IR-Annual annual report | 2025-09-25 | Open |
| #20 / #123 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2025-11-12 | Open |
| #22 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2025-11-12 | Open |
| #18 / #121 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2026-02-11 | Open |
| #19 / #122 | IR-Quarter quarterly report | 2026-05-13 | Open |
| #16 | IR-Report report | 2026-06-29 | Open |
| #21 / #124 | IR-Annual annual report | 2026-09-24 | Open |
FAQ#
Is there a management forecast (guidance) for FY2027?
Yes. Management has issued targets for FY2027, including EBITDA. The guidance tracking chapter shows all targets and checks them against the actuals reported later; neutral, with no estimate of our own.
Where can I find the official investor relations documents of Verbio SE?
NadirAlpha links all 35 original filings used (IR documents) in the sources chapter: quarterly report, annual report, report, each with type, publication date and a direct link; every figure in the report carries a source number.